Heritage Society Members

ALUMNI & FAMILY

1920s & 1930s

Active Members
George E. Hatch
Cecil Stephens

Memorial Members
Lloyd Banning Estate
Merle Biskeborn Estate
William Buehler Estate
Maurice L. Cleland Estate
Roy Dean Estate
Norman G. Flaigg Estate
Donald J. Goodwin Estate
George & Gladys Hanson
Harrold Hayes Trust
Lowell Jobe
Claire LeClaire Estate
Elmer Mandrup Trust
P. DeForrest McKeel Estate
Thomas W. McKnew Estate
James O. McLellan Estate
Max Monheim Estate
Ervin Pietz Estate
William "Cristy" & Carlyn Pryer Estate
Herbert & Mary Read Estate
Earl E. Schwarzenbach Trust
Jean Stephens
Homer & Margaret Surbeck Estate
Harry Troche Trust
Raymond Versaw
Theodore G. Waale Trust
Robert & Beulah Warriner Trust
Luther White Estate

1940s

Active Members
Frank Aplan
John Babcock
John T. Colgan
Lloyd & Maxine Darnall
Lawrence L. & Arlene Dugdale
Dawn Flittie
Roy Fox
Pat Goth
Hazel Gowling
Warren Greenway
Gratia H. Griffith
Marvin & Dorothy Heck
Ralph Henry
Stella Hughes
Gordon Ingwersen
Mitchell Liss
Robert H. March
Harlan Meyer
Miles Nelson
Marvin & Carolyn Petersen
Seth Schaefer
Morland Tidemann
Christ Woods

Memorial Members
Anonymous
J. V. N. Dorr Trust
Clifford Flittie
Helen Goth
Robert Gowling
William A. Griffith
William Hughes
Edward Kiel
Gordon Larson Estate
Harland O'Rear Estate
Paul Range Estate
Harold L. Richardson Estate
Seth C. Schaefer
Harry Zeidner Estate

1950s

Active Members
A. L. (Tad) & Sandra T. Addy
Anonymous
Jim D. & Pat A. Bell
William R. Bohannan
Nancy Christensen
Paul & Shirley Clare
A. L. Dougal
Dr. Wayne F. Echelberger, Jr.
John Duff & Bettie Erickson
Albert Gilles, Jr.
Paul Gnirk
Charles D. Goodart
Keith & Helen Graham
James & LaVonne Hayes
Robert Heirigs
Allan Hins
Roy Hoffman
Bernard Hoogestraat
A. David & Barbara Johnson
Robert E. Kelley
Marvin & Louise Kiel
Roger & Dolores Kiel
Glenn Madsen
Dr. Bill B. & Marka May
Donald F. Peterson
Don & Marge Range
Loreli Reuter
Frank & Marilyn Richardson
Bob Schwarz
Dennis D. Shoener
Lowery Smith
Chuck & Mary Speice
Carl Wertz
Wayne F. Wilcox
John Wooley

Memorial Members
Anonymous
Thomas E. Bolger
L. F. "Skip" Bush
James Christensen
Wayne Dalke Estate
Robert Gish Estate
Roger H. Hottmann Trust
Richard Millard Estate
William Reuter
Duane & Arliss Skogen
Gerald E. Tanger

1960s

Active Members
Arthur Anderson
Anonymous
Anonymous Civil Engineer
John Aronson
Larry B. Ayres
George & Donna Becker
Everett Bloom
James Borin
Ronald L. Cullum
Jim & Darlys Curnow
Cecial De Lange
John R. Erickson
Ron Foster
Donald J. Goeres
Kathleen and John Heinemann
Fred Jr. & Ila Hornstra
Ronald W. & Jean M. Jeitz
Gary D. Johnson
George Ketterling
Floyd C. & Joan C. Kirschenmann
Dennis & Sandra Krause
Aelred & Irene Kurtenbach
Charles F. Marks
Joel J. Martin
Frederick & Elizabeth Minter
Michael Mitchell
Charles J. Mize
Thomas R. Monheim
James Nissen
Steven J. Ogden
Randy L. Parcel
Bill F. Pearson
Charles Schmidt
Lin Seder
Michael Stensaas
Robert Stofft
John W. Synhorst
Dennis Tiede
Kenneth & Connie Trompeter
Marvin Truhe
Thomas Warborg
Harold (Gary) Wharton
Jim Woods
Richard Zarneke

Memorial Members
Carol Bloom
David Goebel
Gerald Goodwin
Thomas E. Ingvalson Trust
Richard Monheim
Keith D. Zell

1970s, 1980s & 1990s

Active Members
Anonymous
Douglas & Leah Beck
Alan Bergeron
Cheryl A. Breidenbach
Philip J. Breidenbach
DeDe Crough
John D. Dolan
Charlie Dunham
Karl Gerdes & Pamela Rohrich
Robert Gjere
W. D. "Bill" Goodman
Ervin & Janet Harmdierks
Daniel & Leslie Himelspach
David Hobler
Joan F. Howard
Mike Jahraus
Creties Jenkins
Doug & Manalee Johnson
Thomas H. Kelley
Monte & Beverly Krier
Wayne & Margaret Larsen
Louie & Meifeng Lu
Michael Maisey
Robert & Deborah Mudge
James Munro
Rita Neff
Jill R. Nelson
Tamera J. (Tami) Nelson
Stephen Newlin
Marilyn Owen
Dean Psiropoulos
Louis Rensch
Kay Rogerson
Dennis & Cheryl Schnabel
Barbara Seder
Terrence Simon
Mitchell J. Slusarski
Srinivasan Sundaramoorthy
Pat and Mary Tlustos
Larry & Jayne Todd
Don & Susan Turbiville
Gary & Ruth Veurink
Stephen & Katherine Wider
Michael Zachmeier & Carla Schanzenbach

Memorial Members
Edwin H. Bittner Estate
Drs. Jack & Roberta Gaines Estate
John Paul Gries Trust
Cheryl Kaufman Estate
Terry Newlin
Larry Owen
Wayne Scheibe
Kay Riordan Steuerwald
Gary Zoodsma

OTHER FRIENDS

 

Active Members
Anonymous
Ken Brown
Matthew & JoAnn Butler
Evelyn Didier
Cheryl Engel
James & Kathy Fawcett
Priscilla Gaiser
Elizabeth Griebel
Lisa Griebel
Bernice M. Heilsberg
Sammy Huwe
Ann Knecht Kirkham
Gregori Lebedeff
John R. Marks
Clara Mastrovich
JoAnn Pedersen
William J. Rensch
Elmer & Elsie Rogge
Jean Rotter
Dale and Luanne Russell
Richard & Elaine Schleusener
Jane Dirksen Smith & Leon Smith
Kurt Solay
Florence Stechmann
John Trubisz
Ron Weger
Robert A. Wharton & Carolyn Fassi Wharton

Memorial Members
M. F. & Velma Anderson Estate
Florence Bell Estate
Marilyn Rose Bell Estate
Charles Bennett Estate
Ethel Boland Trust
Robert F. Bouska Estate
Leslie Boyd Estate
Joseph Brackett Trust
Violet Brown Estate
Verna Butler Estate
Esther N. Cook Estate
Royal C. Crawley Estate
Nick Didier
Nel Doering Estate
Marvin M. Enderby Estate
Blanche Sweeney Eyrich Estate
Bertal & Marguerite Flisnes Estate
Malachi Foley Estate
Thelma Foster Estate
Catherine Fowden Estate
George F. French Estate
Edwin Gaiser
Dorothy Graham Trust
Della Haft Estate
Morris Hallett
Blanche Hanten
Eleanor Harrison Estate
Alvin & Aleitha Haugen Estate
Everett "EP" Howe Trust
Louise A. Johnson Estate
Vida Mackey Estate
Vera Malone Trust
Ruby Mauch Estate
Dorothy Mears Estate
Romaine Mohr
Audrey Mullin Estate
Sharon Murtha Estate
Joseph Nelson Estate
Lois Oberg
Annie Phillips Estate
Eva Stenger Phillips Estate
Paul A. Porter, Sr.
Peggy Arbuckle Rose Trust
Martha Russell Estate
John Scully Trust
Esther A. Turner Estate
Portia & Frank VanLeuven Estate
Harriet Waggoner Estate
Howard Wells Estate
Marion Westover
Melville Williams
Mary Zimmerman Estate
 


SDSM&T Foundation

306 East Saint Joseph St., Ste 200, Rapid City, SD 57701
Phone: 605.394.2436 / 800.211.7591 | Fax: 605.394.6679
foundation@sdsmt.edu

© 2010 SDSM&T Foundation